Academic Advisors

Program & Code Group Advisor Office Phone
Accounting - A25100
Accounting and Finance - A25800
A-L
M-Z
Scott Creech
Gwen Green
WIL C2029
WIL C2041
(919) 209-2541
(919) 209-2005
Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration - A35100

A-Z
A-Z

Brent Evans
Wayne Hardin
BRITT H102B
BRITT H118
(919) 464-2287
(919) 464-2283
Applied Engineering - A40130 A-Z Maxie Kirby BRITT H106 (919) 464-2285
Associate Degree Nursing (Students Currently Enrolled in the Nursing Curriculum Only) - A45110 A-Z Angela Swank HEA F223 (919) 209-2033
Associate in Arts - A10100 A-Z *CAP WIL C1214 (919) 464-2267
Associate in General Ed.- A10300 A-Z *CAP WIL C1214 (919) 464-2267
Associate in General Ed. (Medical) - A10300M A-Z *CAP WIL C1214 (919) 464-2267
Associate in General Ed. (Pre-Medical Assisting) - A10300MA A-Z *CAP WIL C1214 (919) 464-2267
Associate in General Ed. (Pre-Nursing) - A10300NU A-Z *CAP WIL C1214 (919) 464-2267
Associate in General Ed. (Pre-Pharmacy Technology) - A10300PH A-Z *CAP WIL C1214 (919) 464-2267
Associate in General Ed. (Pre-Radiography) - A10300RA A-Z *CAP WIL C1214 (919) 464-2267
Associate in General Ed. (Pre-Sonography) - A10300SO A-Z *CAP WIL C1214 (919) 464-2267
Associate in General Ed. (Pre-Therapeutic Massage) - A10300TM A-Z *CAP WIL C1214 (919) 464-2267
Associate in Science - A10400 A-Z *CAP WIL C1214 (919) 464-2267
Associate in Engineering- A10500 A-Z Lance Gooden
Aaron Brickman
Albert Brewer Jr.
Norene Kemp
STEAM B127A
STEAM B113A
STEAM B127
STEAM B114
(919) 464-2375
(919) 209-2145
(919) 209-2172
(919) 209-2059
Basic Law Enforcement - C55120 A-Z Kevin Driver PSB J1460 (919) 464-2352
Bioprocess Technology (New & Returning Students) - A50440 A-Z Leslie Holston WDC 1022 (919) 209-2593
Bioprocess Technology (Returning Students ONLY) - A50440 A-Z Beverley Owens
Cliff Lee
WDC 2005
WDC 2007
(919) 209-2514
(919) 209-2057
Business Administration - A25120 A-M
N-Z
Nicholas Ogada
Frank Casanova
WIL C2037
WIL C2048
(919) 209-2188
(919) 209-2143
Cardiac and Vascular Sonography - A45160 A-Z Steven Penny HEA F178 (919) 209-2502
Career and College Promise (CCP) A-Z Barretta Haynes ELS A121 (919) 209-2058
Community Spanish Interpreter - A55370, Medical Community Spanish Interpreter Certificate - C55370C4, Spanish Interpreter Certificate - C55370C2, Spanish Language Certificate - C55370C1 A-Z Josh Sanderson WIL C2017 (919) 209-2029
Computer Integrated Machining - A50210 A-Z Dwight Barnes BRITT H100A (919) 464-2286
Cosmetology - C55140, D55140, A55140 (New Students) A-Z Jennifer Wells WIL C1094 (919) 209-2107
Cosmetology - C55140, D55140, A55140 (Current Students) A-Z Tim Galloway
Frankie Avery
WIL C1090A
WIL C1114
(919) 209-2078
(919) 209-2148

Criminal Justice - A55180 A-Z Wayne McLendon
Cindy Sullivan
PSB J1440
PSB J1420
(919) 464-2363
(919) 464-2361
Criminal Justice-Latent Evidence - A5518A A-Z Wayne McLendon
Cindy Sullivan
PSB J1440
PSB J1420
(919) 464-2363
(919) 464-2361
Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology - A60460 A-Z

Johnny Green
Jonathon Hartley

TDT 117
TDT 111
(919) 464-2333
(919) 464-2334
Early Childhood Education - A55220, Early Childhood Diploma - D22550, Early Childhood Preschool Certificate - C55860, Early Childhood Administration Certificate - C55850, Infant/Toddler Care Certificate - C55290 A-Z

Tonia Padrick
Nikki Leonard
HEA F132F
HEA F132A
(919) 209-2500
(919) 209-2513
Early College A-Z Barretta Haynes ELS A121 (919) 209-2058
Emergency Medical Science/EMS - A45340 A-Z

Mick Stewart
Mark Holloman
Billy Shelton
Brittany Jackson

PSB J1020
PSB J1370
PSB J1350
PSB J1220
(919) 464-2359
(919) 464-2364
(919) 464-2357
(919) 464-2299
Fire Protection Technology - A55240 A-Z Jared Rouse PSB J1260 (919) 464-2356
Information Technology - A25590 (Networking Technology) A-Z

David Oliver
Abe Flores

WIL C2046
WIL C2046

(919) 209-2204
(919) 209-2509
Medical Assisting - A45400 A-Z Adrienne Allen
Charlene Lassiter
Deborah Parnell
HEA F164
HEA F167
HEA F143
(919) 209-2140
(919) 209-2207
(919) 209-2162
Medical Office Administration - A25310 A-L
M-Z

Marjorie Coker
Tiffany Ruiz

WIL C2043
WIL C2027
(919) 209-2061
(919) 209-2214
Medical Sonography - A45440 A-Z Steven Penny HEA F178 (919) 209-2502
Middle College A-Z Barretta Haynes ELS A121 (919) 209-2058
Nursing Assistant - Certificate C45480, Diploma D45970 A-Z *CAP WIL C1214 (919) 464-2267
Office Administration - A25370 A-Z Paula Parrish WIL C2015 (919) 209-2108
Paralegal Technology - A25380, Paralegal-General Law Office Certificate - C25380 A-Z Jennifer Williford WIL C2023 (919) 209-2062
Partnership East A-Z Tammy Barbour ELS A147 (919) 209-2179
Pharmacy Technology - A45580, Diploma D45580 A-Z Greg Garris
Deborah Parnell
HEA F166
HEA F143
(919) 209-2596
(919) 209-2162
Radiography - A45700 A-Z Ann Jackson HEA F172A (919) 209-2156
Special Student (New)- T90990 A-Z Enrollment and Student Success WIL C1040 (919) 209-2128
Special Student (Returning) - T90990 A-Z *CAP WIL C1214 (919) 464-2267
Therapeutic Massage - A45750, Therapeutic Massage Diploma - D45750, Therapeutic Massage Certificate I - C45750, Certificate II - C45750C2 A-Z K. Lynn Hurt
Deborah Parnell
HEA F123A
HEA F143
(919) 209-2516
(919) 209-2162
Truck Driver Training - C60300 A-Z

Billy Erskine
Van Staley

TDT 105
TDT 118
(919) 464-2331
(919) 464-2338
Welding - A50420 A-Z Robert Long
Kenneth Duncan
BRITT H108A
BRITT H106
(919) 464-2284
(919) 464-2245

*Center for Academic Planning (CAP)