Business Administration Degree

A25120
Day/Evening/Online/Full-Time


Fall Semester 1

Course Class Hours Lab Hours Clinical Hours Credits
ACC 120 - Principles of Financial Accounting 3.00 2.00 4.00
ENG 111 - Writing and Inquiry 3.00 3.00
BUS 115 - Business Law I 3.00 3.00
BUS 121 - Business Math 2.00 2.00 3.00
BUS 110 - Introduction to Business 3.00 3.00
ACA 111 - College Student Success 1.00 1.00
Total: 17

Spring Semester 1

Course Class Hours Lab Hours Clinical Hours Credits
ACC 121 - Principles of Managerial Accounting 3.00 2.00 4.00
MAT 110 - Mathematical Measurement and Literacy 2.00 2.00 3.00
-OR- MAT 152 - Statistical Methods I 3.00 2.00 4.00
BUS 137 - Principles of Management 3.00 3.00
ENG 112 - Writing and Research in the Disciplines 3.00 3.00
CIS 110 - Introduction to Computers 2.00 2.00 3.00
Total: 16 / 17


Fall Semester 2

Course Class Hours Lab Hours Clinical Hours Credits
BUS 225 - Business Finance 2.00 2.00 3.00
BUS 151 - People Skills 3.00 3.00
MKT 120 - Principles of Marketing 3.00 3.00
PSY 150 - General Psychology 3.00 3.00
BUS 139 - Entrepreneurship I 3.00 3.00
ECO 251 - Principles of Microeconomics 3.00 3.00
Total: 18

Spring Semester 2

Course Class Hours Lab Hours Clinical Hours Credits
MKT 223 - Customer Service 3.00 3.00
BUS 260 - Business Communication 3.00 3.00
PHI 240 - Introduction to Ethics 3.00 3.00
MKT 232 - Social Media Marketing 3.00 2.00 4.00
ACC 149 - Intro to Acc Spreadsheets 1.00 2.00 2.00
Total: 15